4845 Whitewood Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Lakewood VIllage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,389 - $935,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,009
Sq Ft
$866/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4845 Whitewood Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $873,347, approximately $865 per square foot. 4845 Whitewood Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Patricia Ann Grote Living Trust and Hastings Laurren
Bought by
Grote Kenneth Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grote Kenneth Michael | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $78,633 | $27,428 | $51,205 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $77,092 | $26,891 | $50,201 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $75,581 | $26,364 | $49,217 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $74,100 | $25,848 | $48,252 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $72,648 | $25,342 | $47,306 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $70,495 | $24,592 | $45,903 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $69,113 | $24,110 | $45,003 |
| 2016 | $957 | $66,431 | $23,175 | $43,256 |
| 2015 | $924 | $65,434 | $22,827 | $42,607 |
| 2014 | $925 | $64,153 | $22,380 | $41,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map