4846 Pike Bay Rd Unit 12 Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated payment $1,829/month
About This Home
Welcome to your turnkey getaway in Eagle River! This charming two-bedroom, one-bath cottage is fully furnished and tastefully decorated, making it an effortless move-in or short-term rental opportunity. Recently upgraded and renovated, the space boasts modern finishes while maintaining a cozy, inviting feel. Step outside to enjoy waterfront access on Dam Lake which is part of the Sugar Camp chain of lakes—ideal for relaxing, fishing, or boating. Don’t miss your chance to own this property!
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,431
Year Built
- Built in 1920
HOA Fees
- $115 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Cedar Shake Siding
Interior Spaces
- 832 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Basement
- Block Basement Construction
- Crawl Space
Utilities
- Well
Community Details
Overview
- 12 Units
- Wirex Other Condos
Amenities
- Community Deck or Porch
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600 | $137,800 | $68,900 | $68,900 |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $137,800 | $68,900 | $68,900 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $137,800 | $68,900 | $68,900 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $114,500 | $68,900 | $45,600 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $114,500 | $68,900 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $114,500 | $68,900 | $45,600 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $114,500 | $68,900 | $45,600 |
| 2018 | $970 | $111,200 | $68,900 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $966 | $111,200 | $68,900 | $42,300 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $111,200 | $68,900 | $42,300 |
| 2015 | $985 | $111,200 | $68,900 | $42,300 |
| 2014 | $985 | $111,200 | $68,900 | $42,300 |
| 2011 | $1,106 | $111,200 | $68,900 | $42,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -8.0% | $359 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $325,000 | 0.0% | $391 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -7.1% | $391 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -4.1% | $421 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -5.2% | $439 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | For Sale | $385,000 | +63.8% | $463 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $282 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $282 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Northwoods Title | |
| Deed | $235,000 | Northwoods Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $176,250 | New Conventional |
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50305291
APN: SU 1868
- 8089 Nicks Ln
- 8106-2 Camp Rd
- 8250 Maplewood Ln Unit 16
- 5334 Cth D
- Lot #6 Boardwalk Dr
- Lot On Sand Lake Rd
- 8211 Silver Shore Dr
- Lot On Fallen Leaf Ln
- 4267 Red Pine Dr
- ON Grand View Dr
- 4755 Grand View Dr
- 7689 Buck Ridge Dr
- 5178 Hideaway Dr
- ON Chickaree Lake Rd Unit Lot 4
- 8569 Cth H
- L1 - L3 Birch Tree Dr
- ON River Rd Unit Lot 5
- ON River Rd Unit Lot 2
- Lot 15 Butternut Cir
- Lot 12 Butternut Cir
- 412 S Raspberry Ln
- 1525 E Wall St
- 637 Spruce Hollow
- 302 Balsam St Unit B
- 416 Manitowish St
- 820 3rd Ave
- 942 N Stevens St
- 8642-8644 Us-51 Unit 8644 (BACK)
- 801 E Timber Dr
- 1421 Elizabeth St Unit Front