4846 Spaniel Ct Concord, CA 94521
Midtown Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $979,852 - $1,035,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4846 Spaniel Ct, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $1,004,713, approximately $437 per square foot. 4846 Spaniel Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Silverwood Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Ellison Xenia
Bought by
Xenia Ellison Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Davis Robert E and Davis Lorrie J
Bought by
Ellison Xenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,500
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Davis Robert E and Davis Lorrie J
Bought by
Davis Robert E and Davis Lorrie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
England Ancel C and England Katherine A
Bought by
Davis Robert E and Davis Lorrie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xenia Ellison Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ellison Xenia | $605,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Davis Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Davis Robert E | $195,000 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ellison Xenia | $544,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Robert E | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,836 | $716,190 | $319,622 | $396,568 |
| 2024 | $8,453 | $702,148 | $313,355 | $388,793 |
| 2023 | $8,453 | $688,381 | $307,211 | $381,170 |
| 2022 | $8,343 | $674,885 | $301,188 | $373,697 |
| 2021 | $8,140 | $661,653 | $295,283 | $366,370 |
| 2019 | $7,986 | $642,030 | $286,526 | $355,504 |
| 2018 | $7,684 | $629,442 | $280,908 | $348,534 |
| 2017 | $7,431 | $617,100 | $275,400 | $341,700 |
| 2016 | $7,233 | $605,000 | $270,000 | $335,000 |
| 2015 | $5,585 | $454,810 | $114,540 | $340,270 |
| 2014 | $5,484 | $445,902 | $112,297 | $333,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map