4846 Terra Sole Place Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,905 - $545,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,197
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4846 Terra Sole Place, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $490,476, approximately $153 per square foot. 4846 Terra Sole Place is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Equity Terra Vista Llc
Bought by
Chow Eslyn T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chow Eslyn T | $271,815 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,220 | $286,791 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,114 | $278,709 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,114 | $270,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,975 | $262,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,931 | $255,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,897 | $251,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,846 | $245,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,800 | $241,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,597 | $237,300 | $45,000 | $192,300 |
| 2016 | $586 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $569 | $28,500 | $28,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $251 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map