4847 Hampton Rd La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
Estimated Value: $1,911,001 - $2,124,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$1,135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4847 Hampton Rd, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011 and is currently estimated at $1,991,250, approximately $1,135 per square foot. 4847 Hampton Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Paradise Canyon Elementary School, La Canada High School, and La Canada Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Park Ronnie and Park Insook
Bought by
Park Insook and Park Ronnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Insook | -- | None Available | |
| Park Ronnie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,124 | $484,990 | $166,460 | $318,530 |
| 2024 | $6,124 | $475,482 | $163,197 | $312,285 |
| 2023 | $5,900 | $466,160 | $159,998 | $306,162 |
| 2022 | $5,691 | $457,020 | $156,861 | $300,159 |
| 2021 | $5,719 | $448,060 | $153,786 | $294,274 |
| 2019 | $5,553 | $434,773 | $149,226 | $285,547 |
| 2018 | $5,389 | $426,249 | $146,300 | $279,949 |
| 2016 | $5,766 | $409,699 | $140,620 | $269,079 |
| 2015 | $5,699 | $403,546 | $138,508 | $265,038 |
| 2014 | $5,634 | $395,642 | $135,795 | $259,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map