4847 Hawksbill Ln Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $438,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,208
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4847 Hawksbill Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $424,468, approximately $192 per square foot. 4847 Hawksbill Ln is a home with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Calderon Luz and Deveaux Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,974
Outstanding Balance
$282,568
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Ag Essential Hsng Multi St 2 L
Bought by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Luz | $322,822 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lennar Carolinas Llc | $1,305,196 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lennar Carolinas Llc | $1,305,196 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calderon Luz | $316,974 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $14,835 | $2,505 | $12,330 |
| 2024 | $3,399 | $12,900 | $3,000 | $9,900 |
| 2023 | $3,318 | $12,900 | $3,000 | $9,900 |
| 2022 | $7,674 | $12,900 | $3,000 | $9,900 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $642 | $642 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map