Estimated Value: $1,189,000 - $1,407,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,432
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4847 Maxwell Dr, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $1,310,670, approximately $295 per square foot. 4847 Maxwell Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Joshi Vinayak
Bought by
Heritage Portfolio Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Hulbert Jonathan A
Bought by
Joshi Vinayak
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Elam William John and Elam Diane M
Bought by
Hulbert Jonathan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Kurlemann Bernard
Bought by
Elam William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Heritage Club Ltd
Bought by
Kurlemann Builders Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heritage Portfolio Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Joshi Vinayak | $587,500 | None Available | |
| Hulbert Jonathan A | $897,500 | Classic Title Agency Llc | |
| Elam William J | $800,000 | -- | |
| Kurlemann Builders Inc | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hulbert Jonathan A | $636,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elam William J | $640,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,830 | $332,860 | $84,000 | $248,860 |
| 2024 | $13,830 | $332,860 | $84,000 | $248,860 |
| 2023 | $14,006 | $284,886 | $77,868 | $207,018 |
| 2022 | $13,824 | $284,886 | $77,868 | $207,018 |
| 2021 | $13,092 | $284,886 | $77,868 | $207,018 |
| 2020 | $14,868 | $276,588 | $75,600 | $200,988 |
| 2019 | $13,322 | $276,588 | $75,600 | $200,988 |
| 2018 | $13,366 | $276,588 | $75,600 | $200,988 |
| 2017 | $13,920 | $268,902 | $74,575 | $194,327 |
| 2016 | $14,338 | $268,902 | $74,575 | $194,327 |
| 2015 | $14,368 | $268,902 | $74,575 | $194,327 |
| 2014 | $14,675 | $256,100 | $71,020 | $185,070 |
| 2013 | $14,707 | $302,890 | $84,000 | $218,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map