Seller's Agent in 2021
Jackie Quigley
eXp Realty
(513) 615-4798
62 in this area
198 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,633,245 - $1,766,000
Welcome Home to this Perry Bush re-sale in beautiful Heritage Club! Well maintained 6 bedroom 8 bathroom home is perfect for entertaining and family living. Gourmet kitchen is well appointed, double ovens, dual dishwashers and additional refrigerator drawers make life easier. Most bedrooms are en suite. Laundry on all levels. Lower level walk out to 1 of 3 patios. Beautiful lot on hole 4 of Heritage Club Golf Course.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korth Joshua | $1,237,500 | None Available | |
| Venerable Michael P | -- | Acs Title | |
| Venerable Laura Z | -- | Attorney | |
| First Financial Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Venerable Michael P | $232,000 | Acs Title | |
| Perry Bush Custom Homes | $644,218 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Korth Joshua | $866,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Venerable Laura Z | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Venerable Michael P | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Bush Custom Homes | $516,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | Sold | $1,237,500 | -8.3% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2021 10/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2021 07/14/21 | For Sale | $1,350,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,991 | $542,510 | $84,000 | $458,510 |
| 2024 | $21,747 | $535,840 | $84,000 | $451,840 |
| 2023 | $21,801 | $453,810 | $77,868 | $375,942 |
| 2022 | $21,519 | $453,810 | $77,868 | $375,942 |
| 2021 | $20,855 | $453,810 | $77,868 | $375,942 |
| 2020 | $23,684 | $440,594 | $75,600 | $364,994 |
| 2019 | $21,828 | $440,594 | $75,600 | $364,994 |
| 2018 | $21,900 | $440,594 | $75,600 | $364,994 |
| 2017 | $22,762 | $427,501 | $74,575 | $352,926 |
| 2016 | $23,446 | $427,501 | $74,575 | $352,926 |
| 2015 | $23,495 | $427,501 | $74,575 | $352,926 |
| 2014 | $23,997 | $407,140 | $71,020 | $336,120 |
| 2013 | $24,049 | $481,540 | $84,000 | $397,540 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jackie Quigley
eXp Realty
(513) 615-4798
62 in this area
198 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Dardzinski
eXp Realty
(513) 435-7740
7 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1708022
APN: 11-01-432-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.