Estimated Value: $496,516 - $602,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5292 Greenhouse Dr, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $544,879, approximately $223 per square foot. 5292 Greenhouse Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Sprague David J and Sprague Jane A
Bought by
Johnson Robert and Johnson Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,030
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$411,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Hawkins Brett A
Bought by
Sprague David J and Sprague Jane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Worthington Residential
Bought by
Hawkins Brett A and Hawkins Deneise D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,500
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Joseph Schwarz Trst
Bought by
Worthington Residential Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,840
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Robert | $256,500 | Lawyers Title Of Cinti | |
| Sprague David J | $192,900 | -- | |
| Hawkins Brett A | $182,711 | -- | |
| Worthington Residential Homes | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Robert | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sprague David J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Brett A | $173,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Worthington Residential Homes | $141,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,974 | $132,370 | $35,000 | $97,370 |
| 2024 | $4,974 | $132,370 | $35,000 | $97,370 |
| 2023 | $4,337 | $99,018 | $19,775 | $79,243 |
| 2022 | $4,281 | $99,019 | $19,775 | $79,244 |
| 2021 | $4,055 | $99,019 | $19,775 | $79,244 |
| 2020 | $4,133 | $87,626 | $17,500 | $70,126 |
| 2019 | $3,799 | $87,626 | $17,500 | $70,126 |
| 2018 | $3,812 | $87,626 | $17,500 | $70,126 |
| 2017 | $3,520 | $76,734 | $16,569 | $60,165 |
| 2016 | $3,625 | $76,734 | $16,569 | $60,165 |
| 2015 | $3,633 | $76,734 | $16,569 | $60,165 |
| 2014 | $3,424 | $68,510 | $14,790 | $53,720 |
| 2013 | $3,432 | $81,040 | $17,500 | $63,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map