4848 Chapman Dr Guadalupe, CA 93434
Estimated Value: $488,008 - $534,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4848 Chapman Dr, Guadalupe, CA 93434 and is currently estimated at $508,252, approximately $482 per square foot. 4848 Chapman Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Mary Buren Elementary School, Kermit McKenzie Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $122,679 | $37,072 | $85,607 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $117,918 | $35,634 | $82,284 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $115,607 | $34,936 | $80,671 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $113,341 | $34,251 | $79,090 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $112,180 | $33,900 | $78,280 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $109,982 | $33,236 | $76,746 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $107,827 | $32,585 | $75,242 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $105,714 | $31,947 | $73,767 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $103,642 | $31,321 | $72,321 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $100,087 | $30,247 | $69,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map