4848 S Mccann Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $287,664
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4848 S Mccann Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $269,416, approximately $119 per square foot. 4848 S Mccann Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432 | $28,750 | $6,180 | $22,570 |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $25,310 | $4,640 | $20,670 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $25,310 | $4,640 | $20,670 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $21,970 | $4,640 | $17,330 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $21,970 | $4,640 | $17,330 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $21,970 | $4,640 | $17,330 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $21,970 | $4,640 | $17,330 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $22,900 | $4,640 | $18,260 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $21,270 | $4,640 | $16,630 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $21,270 | $4,640 | $16,630 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $21,270 | $4,640 | $16,630 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $20,430 | $4,640 | $15,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map