48489 195th Place McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 48489 195th Place, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $192,667. 48489 195th Place is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Lewis Stephen Stephen
Bought by
Clasen John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Bought by
Clasen John H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clasen John | $35,000 | -- | |
| Clasen John H | $28,999 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $86 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $82 | $15,600 | $8,000 | $7,600 |
| 2023 | $196 | $32,900 | $25,600 | $7,300 |
| 2022 | $242 | $33,400 | $25,600 | $7,800 |
| 2021 | $254 | $30,400 | $25,300 | $5,100 |
| 2020 | $258 | $31,000 | $27,900 | $3,100 |
| 2019 | $262 | $30,800 | $27,900 | $2,900 |
| 2018 | $256 | $30,300 | $27,900 | $2,400 |
| 2017 | $252 | $30,300 | $27,900 | $2,400 |
| 2016 | $254 | $30,300 | $27,900 | $2,400 |
| 2014 | $248 | $31,100 | $28,400 | $2,700 |
| 2012 | $2 | $31,500 | $28,600 | $2,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map