4849 Cloud Springs Rd Ringgold, GA 30736
Graysville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,340
Sq Ft
$30/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4849 Cloud Springs Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $130,000, approximately $29 per square foot. 4849 Cloud Springs Rd is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Battlefield Primary School, Battlefield Elementary School, and Lakeview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Clarence L Eslinger Testamentary By
Bought by
Eslinger Clarence Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eslinger Clarence Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,286 | $225,730 | $154,856 | $70,874 |
| 2024 | $4,809 | $225,483 | $154,856 | $70,627 |
| 2023 | $2,675 | $119,503 | $79,000 | $40,503 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $119,503 | $79,000 | $40,503 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $119,503 | $79,000 | $40,503 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $119,503 | $79,000 | $40,503 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $119,503 | $79,000 | $40,503 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $71,584 | $31,600 | $39,984 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $71,674 | $31,600 | $40,074 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $71,674 | $31,600 | $40,074 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,674 | $31,600 | $40,074 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,674 | $31,600 | $40,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map