4849 Clydebank Way Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4849 Clydebank Way, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $415,524, approximately $341 per square foot. 4849 Clydebank Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Antelope Meadows Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Demchuk Karina and Malykhina Karina
Bought by
Demchuk Vadim and Demchuk Karina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,163
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Malihina Tatiana and The Kalinyuk Malihina Family T
Bought by
Malykhina Karina and Demchuk Vadim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Malihina Tatiana
Bought by
Malihina Tatiana and The Kalinyuk Malihina Family T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank National
Bought by
Malihina Tatiana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Fehling Sharon A
Bought by
U S Bank Na and The Structured Asset Investment Loan Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Fehling Sharon A and Fehling Albert L
Bought by
Fehling Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Fehling Sharon A
Bought by
Fehling Albert L and Fehling Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Fehling Albert L and Fehling Sharon A
Bought by
Fehling Albert L and Fehling Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demchuk Vadim | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Malykhina Karina | $262,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Malihina Tatiana | -- | None Available | |
| Malihina Tatiana | $181,000 | First American Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $307,000 | None Available | |
| Fehling Sharon A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fehling Albert L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fehling Albert L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demchuk Vadim | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Malykhina Karina | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fehling Sharon A | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fehling Albert L | $21,169 | |
| Previous Owner | Fehling Albert L | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,311 | $304,649 | $98,647 | $206,002 |
| 2024 | $3,311 | $298,676 | $96,713 | $201,963 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $292,820 | $94,817 | $198,003 |
| 2022 | $3,281 | $287,079 | $92,958 | $194,121 |
| 2021 | $3,220 | $281,451 | $91,136 | $190,315 |
| 2020 | $3,196 | $278,566 | $90,202 | $188,364 |
| 2019 | $3,230 | $273,105 | $88,434 | $184,671 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $267,750 | $86,700 | $181,050 |
| 2017 | $3,073 | $262,500 | $85,000 | $177,500 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $167,555 | $20,539 | $147,016 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $167,555 | $20,539 | $147,016 |
| 2014 | $1,993 | $167,555 | $20,539 | $147,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map