48493 197th Ave McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $260,133 - $452,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48493 197th Ave, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $329,783, approximately $305 per square foot. 48493 197th Ave is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Ryan Daniel Daniel
Bought by
Borg Jerry Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Bought by
Ryan Cecelia and Ryan Daniel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borg Jerry Jerry | $150,000 | -- | |
| Ryan Cecelia | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $244,000 | $176,000 | $68,000 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $242,200 | $180,000 | $62,200 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $209,000 | $149,500 | $59,500 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $182,800 | $123,300 | $59,500 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $135,200 | $95,800 | $39,400 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $131,300 | $95,800 | $35,500 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $131,000 | $95,800 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $130,000 | $95,800 | $34,200 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $124,300 | $90,100 | $34,200 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $121,500 | $87,300 | $34,200 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $132,300 | $87,800 | $44,500 |
| 2012 | $12 | $148,600 | $101,300 | $47,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map