Estimated Value: $381,000 - $443,000
7
Beds
6
Baths
3,861
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 Brook Rd, Danby, VT 05739 and is currently estimated at $426,094, approximately $110 per square foot. 485 Brook Rd is a home located in Rutland County with nearby schools including Currier Memorial School and Mountain View Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1989
Sold by
Franzen Robert W
Bought by
Vitiello Michael T and Vitiello Linda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitiello Michael T | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $376,600 | $24,300 | $352,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $376,600 | $24,300 | $352,300 |
| 2022 | $4,602 | $231,700 | $28,000 | $203,700 |
| 2021 | $4,637 | $231,700 | $28,000 | $203,700 |
| 2020 | $4,723 | $231,700 | $28,000 | $203,700 |
| 2019 | $4,329 | $231,700 | $28,000 | $203,700 |
| 2018 | $4,110 | $231,700 | $28,000 | $203,700 |
| 2017 | $4,074 | $231,700 | $28,000 | $203,700 |
| 2016 | $4,195 | $231,700 | $28,000 | $203,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map