485 Dohrmann Ln Pinole, CA 94564
Gateley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,000 - $805,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 Dohrmann Ln, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $747,337, approximately $390 per square foot. 485 Dohrmann Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Shannon Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Lau Peter Kim Hock and Kuan Lau Swee Chin Jasmine
Bought by
Lau Peter Kim Hock and Kuan Lau Swee Chin Jasmine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Peter Lau Kim Hock and Lau Kuan J
Bought by
Lau Peter Kim Hock and Kuan Lau Swee Chin Jasmine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau Peter Kim Hock | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lau Peter Kim Hock | -- | -- | |
| Lau Peter Kim Hock | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lau Peter Kim Hock | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,131 | $372,718 | $202,553 | $170,165 |
| 2024 | $5,786 | $365,411 | $198,582 | $166,829 |
| 2023 | $5,786 | $358,247 | $194,689 | $163,558 |
| 2022 | $5,739 | $351,223 | $190,872 | $160,351 |
| 2021 | $5,717 | $344,337 | $187,130 | $157,207 |
| 2019 | $5,396 | $334,127 | $181,581 | $152,546 |
| 2018 | $5,226 | $327,576 | $178,021 | $149,555 |
| 2017 | $5,119 | $321,154 | $174,531 | $146,623 |
| 2016 | $5,073 | $314,858 | $171,109 | $143,749 |
| 2015 | $5,069 | $310,129 | $168,539 | $141,590 |
| 2014 | $5,042 | $304,055 | $165,238 | $138,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map