485 E Arbor Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94085
Snail NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,000 - $1,844,244
2
Beds
1
Bath
854
Sq Ft
$1,703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 E Arbor Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 and is currently estimated at $1,454,561, approximately $1,703 per square foot. 485 E Arbor Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Aboud Dennis and Dennis R Aboud 2001 Trust
Bought by
Dennis R Aboud 2001 Trust and Aboud
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Aboud Dennis R and The Linda M Aboud 2001 Trust
Bought by
Aboud Dennis R and The Dennis R Aboud 2001 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Kuester Linda M and Aboud Linda M
Bought by
Aboud Linda M and Linda M Aboud 2001 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Conoly Ellen and Aboud Dennis R
Bought by
Aboud Dennis R and Kuester Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Aboud Myrtle E Trustee
Bought by
Aboud Myrtle E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis R Aboud 2001 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aboud Dennis R | $557,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Aboud Linda M | -- | -- | |
| Aboud Dennis R | -- | -- | |
| Aboud Dennis R | -- | -- | |
| Aboud Myrtle E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,825 | $675,853 | $561,470 | $114,383 |
| 2024 | $7,825 | $662,602 | $550,461 | $112,141 |
| 2023 | $7,752 | $649,611 | $539,668 | $109,943 |
| 2022 | $7,633 | $636,875 | $529,087 | $107,788 |
| 2021 | $7,559 | $624,388 | $518,713 | $105,675 |
| 2020 | $7,463 | $617,987 | $513,395 | $104,592 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $73,887 | $26,277 | $47,610 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $72,439 | $25,762 | $46,677 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $71,019 | $25,257 | $45,762 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $69,627 | $24,762 | $44,865 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $68,583 | $24,391 | $44,192 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $67,241 | $23,914 | $43,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map