485 E Lake Cir Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $326,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 E Lake Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $305,050, approximately $172 per square foot. 485 E Lake Cir is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Hall Richard David
Bought by
Johnson David B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Outstanding Balance
$124,644
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$180,406
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson David B | $179,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson David B | $179,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,355 | $265,400 | $95,000 | $170,400 |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $233,200 | $85,000 | $148,200 |
| 2023 | $2,061 | $220,500 | $75,000 | $145,500 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $205,800 | $60,000 | $145,800 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $177,300 | $45,000 | $132,300 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $169,200 | $40,000 | $129,200 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $164,200 | $35,000 | $129,200 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $161,700 | $35,000 | $126,700 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $151,800 | $35,000 | $116,800 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $149,500 | $35,000 | $114,500 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $163,100 | $40,000 | $123,100 |
| 2014 | $1,775 | $169,000 | $40,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map