NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $399,480

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,300 Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Porch
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Israel Putnam School Rated 9+
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of January 2024

A sprawling 1,300square foot 2nd floor newly painted 4 bedroom apartment with 3 a season porch, 3 off-street parking spaces & laundry hook-up is available.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Teresa Vitelli

APHP Realty License #REB.0750199 Listed on: 12/16/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Unrepresent Buyer/Tenant

Unrepresented Buyer

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 0.29

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Oven or Range
  • Laundry on upper level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Baseboard Heating
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1169480

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Apartment

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

• Style: Apartment
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1300
  • Total Sq Ft: 1300
  • Year Built: 1920
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Property Sub Type: Multi-Family Rental
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Encumbrances Restrictions: Renting, Alterations
  • Directions: Off I-91, Rte. 15 or Rte. 691 to East Main Street or Broad Street to East Main Street
  • Financing Used: Cash
  • Street Type: Street
  • Tenant Responsibility: All Utilities
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Description: None
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Laundry Room Location: Hook ups located in the apartment

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.29
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Parcel #: 1169480

Multi Family

  • Total Number Of Units: 3

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Per Board of Ed
  • High School: Per Board of Ed

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Lam David D and Nguyen Anh
Bought by
Bb90 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$399,480

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Csanyi Kathleen A
Bought by
Lam David D and Nguyen Anh

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Edson Thyrza L
Bought by
Arpaia Kathlelen R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/18/2024 01/18/24 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
01/18/2024 01/18/24 Under Contract -- -- --
01/08/2024 01/08/24 Price Changed $1,800 -10.0% $1 / Sq Ft
12/16/2023 12/16/23 For Rent $2,000 -- --
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,767 $178,500 $65,170 $113,330
2024 $6,874 $178,500 $65,170 $113,330
2023 $6,626 $178,500 $65,170 $113,330
2022 $6,251 $178,500 $65,170 $113,330
2021 $6,122 $140,630 $53,900 $86,730
2020 $6,105 $140,630 $53,900 $86,730
2019 $6,050 $140,560 $53,830 $86,730
2018 $6,074 $140,560 $53,830 $86,730
2017 $5,912 $140,560 $53,830 $86,730
2016 $5,336 $139,860 $53,690 $86,170
2015 $5,336 $137,620 $53,690 $83,930
2014 $5,206 $137,620 $53,690 $83,930
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 170615121

SmartMLS

APN: MERI-000211-000099-000199

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.