485 Graf Rd Durango, IA 52039
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 Graf Rd, Durango, IA 52039 and is currently estimated at $170,152, approximately $143 per square foot. 485 Graf Rd is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including John Kennedy Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Kemler Darla K and Kemler Jim
Bought by
Darla K Kernler Living Trust and Kemler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Buyer Solutions Llc
Bought by
Kemler Darla K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,510
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Ross Harris Llc
Bought by
Buyer Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Sierra Alta Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Dieters Gary M and Dieters Tracey L
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darla K Kernler Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kemler Darla K | -- | None Available | |
| Buyer Solutions Llc | $7,027 | None Available | |
| Ross Harris Llc | $7,500 | None Available | |
| Sierra Alta Investments Llc | $13,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $56,950 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kemler Darla K | $75,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $138,900 | $24,500 | $114,400 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $127,500 | $24,500 | $103,000 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $127,500 | $24,500 | $103,000 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $95,120 | $24,500 | $70,620 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $95,120 | $24,500 | $70,620 |
| 2020 | $946 | $76,960 | $24,500 | $52,460 |
| 2019 | $932 | $76,960 | $24,500 | $52,460 |
| 2018 | $906 | $73,010 | $20,370 | $52,640 |
| 2017 | $836 | $73,010 | $20,370 | $52,640 |
| 2016 | $808 | $64,810 | $19,220 | $45,590 |
| 2015 | $808 | $64,810 | $19,220 | $45,590 |
| 2014 | $780 | $64,700 | $19,220 | $45,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map