485 Greenview Ln Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $632,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,074
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 Greenview Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $611,043, approximately $198 per square foot. 485 Greenview Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Vaysman Pavel
Bought by
Vaysman Olga Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Kim Bo Kyung and Kim Ji Hae
Bought by
Olga Vaysman Pavel and Olga Sabhink
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,800
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Darakh Kambiz
Bought by
Kim Bo Kyung and Kim Ji Hae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Sapozhnikov Michael and Sapozhnikov Irina
Bought by
Darakh Kambiz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Sapozhnikov Michael and Sapozhnikov Irina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaysman Olga Alexandra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Olga Vaysman Pavel | $366,000 | Precision Title | |
| Kim Bo Kyung | $407,000 | -- | |
| Darakh Kambiz | $360,000 | -- | |
| Sapozhnikov Michael | $296,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olga Vaysman Pavel | $292,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Bo Kyung | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Darakh Kambiz | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sapozhnikov Michael | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,629 | $54,000 | $12,449 | $41,551 |
| 2024 | $12,629 | $41,000 | $10,534 | $30,466 |
| 2023 | $12,011 | $41,000 | $10,534 | $30,466 |
| 2022 | $12,011 | $41,000 | $10,534 | $30,466 |
| 2021 | $11,225 | $33,627 | $7,182 | $26,445 |
| 2020 | $11,015 | $33,627 | $7,182 | $26,445 |
| 2019 | $11,174 | $37,531 | $7,182 | $30,349 |
| 2018 | $12,103 | $36,600 | $6,224 | $30,376 |
| 2017 | $11,878 | $36,600 | $6,224 | $30,376 |
| 2016 | $11,378 | $36,600 | $6,224 | $30,376 |
| 2015 | $11,607 | $35,197 | $5,506 | $29,691 |
| 2014 | $11,341 | $35,197 | $5,506 | $29,691 |
| 2013 | $10,451 | $35,197 | $5,506 | $29,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map