515 Greenview Ln Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $556,265 - $613,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Greenview Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $572,316, approximately $219 per square foot. 515 Greenview Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Jiang Matthew Lusheng and Jiang Jcanctte
Bought by
Patel Bhavik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,278
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$471,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Larkin Robert C and Larkin Tifanie L
Bought by
Jiang Matthew Lusheng and Jiang Jeanette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Larkin Frank R and Larkin Francis R
Bought by
Larkin Robert C and Larkin Tifanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Gutman Daniel B and Gutman Lisa B
Bought by
Larkin Frank R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1993
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Gutman Daniel B and Gutman Lisa B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Bhavik | $377,500 | First American Title | |
| Jiang Matthew Lusheng | $445,000 | Cst | |
| Larkin Robert C | $360,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Larkin Frank R | $275,000 | First American Title | |
| Gutman Daniel B | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Bhavik | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larkin Robert C | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larkin Frank R | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutman Daniel B | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,624 | $48,000 | $10,132 | $37,868 |
| 2024 | $11,624 | $38,000 | $8,573 | $29,427 |
| 2023 | $11,052 | $38,000 | $8,573 | $29,427 |
| 2022 | $11,052 | $38,000 | $8,573 | $29,427 |
| 2021 | $10,626 | $32,011 | $5,845 | $26,166 |
| 2020 | $10,432 | $32,011 | $5,845 | $26,166 |
| 2019 | $10,583 | $35,727 | $5,845 | $29,882 |
| 2018 | $11,044 | $33,697 | $5,066 | $28,631 |
| 2017 | $7,551 | $33,697 | $5,066 | $28,631 |
| 2016 | $9,814 | $33,697 | $5,066 | $28,631 |
| 2015 | $9,183 | $30,268 | $4,481 | $25,787 |
| 2014 | $8,746 | $30,268 | $4,481 | $25,787 |
| 2013 | $8,267 | $30,268 | $4,481 | $25,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map