540 Greenview Ln Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Greenview Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $520,651, approximately $270 per square foot. 540 Greenview Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Flessas Andreas and Flessas Mary
Bought by
Zilberg Eduard and Astapova Inna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,472
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$362,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Mandera Edward A and Mandera Tracy M
Bought by
Flessas Andreas and Flessas Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Mandera Edward A and Mandera Tracy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,800
Interest Rate
7.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zilberg Eduard | $402,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Flessas Andreas | $286,500 | -- | |
| Mandera Edward A | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zilberg Eduard | $322,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flessas Andreas | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mandera Edward A | $190,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,945 | $43,000 | $10,725 | $32,275 |
| 2024 | $9,945 | $32,990 | $9,075 | $23,915 |
| 2023 | $9,451 | $32,990 | $9,075 | $23,915 |
| 2022 | $9,451 | $32,990 | $9,075 | $23,915 |
| 2021 | $9,875 | $29,983 | $6,187 | $23,796 |
| 2020 | $9,700 | $29,983 | $6,187 | $23,796 |
| 2019 | $9,841 | $33,464 | $6,187 | $27,277 |
| 2018 | $9,627 | $29,816 | $5,362 | $24,454 |
| 2017 | $9,453 | $29,816 | $5,362 | $24,454 |
| 2016 | $9,939 | $32,288 | $5,362 | $26,926 |
| 2015 | $9,509 | $29,309 | $4,743 | $24,566 |
| 2014 | $9,295 | $29,309 | $4,743 | $24,566 |
| 2013 | $8,562 | $29,309 | $4,743 | $24,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map