Estimated Value: $216,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 Kindling Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $247,115, approximately $243 per square foot. 485 Kindling Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Palmer Karen A and Palmer John M
Bought by
Dela O Antonio and Soto Maria Luisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,875
Outstanding Balance
$62,580
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$184,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Smith Larry Ewin
Bought by
Palmer John M and Palmer Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dela O Antonio | $167,500 | Equitable Title Agency Inc | |
| Palmer John M | $99,000 | Equitable Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dela O Antonio | $108,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer John M | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,306 | $161,475 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,306 | $161,475 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,970 | $146,795 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,970 | $197,695 | $80,000 | $117,695 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $179,957 | $80,000 | $99,957 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $157,799 | $70,000 | $87,799 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $133,474 | $45,000 | $88,474 |
| 2019 | $2,236 | $129,149 | $40,000 | $89,149 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $112,577 | $29,000 | $83,577 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $88,556 | $24,000 | $64,556 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $71,760 | $15,000 | $56,760 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $64,973 | $15,000 | $49,973 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $54,886 | $15,000 | $39,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map