485 Latta Rd Rochester, NY 14612
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 Latta Rd, Rochester, NY 14612 and is currently estimated at $235,319, approximately $145 per square foot. 485 Latta Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including English Village Elementary School, Greece Community Early Learning Center, and Lakeshore Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $122,000 | $18,000 | $104,000 |
| 2024 | $3,595 | $122,000 | $18,000 | $104,000 |
| 2023 | $3,110 | $122,000 | $18,000 | $104,000 |
| 2022 | $4,620 | $116,000 | $20,000 | $96,000 |
| 2021 | $6,371 | $116,000 | $20,000 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $116,000 | $20,000 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $3,597 | $116,000 | $20,000 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $109,500 | $20,000 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $49 | $109,500 | $20,000 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $3,597 | $109,500 | $20,000 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,500 | $20,000 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,500 | $20,000 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map