485 Muerer St Folsom, CA 95630
Prairie Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,000 - $775,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 Muerer St, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $735,457, approximately $372 per square foot. 485 Muerer St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Sandra J. Gallardo Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Perez Tim A and Perez Catherine M
Bought by
Perez Tim A and Perez Catherine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Perez Tim A and Perez Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,481
Interest Rate
7.63%
Estimated Equity
$713,976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Tim A | -- | -- | |
| Perez Tim A | $202,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Tim A | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,999 | $329,399 | $65,132 | $264,267 |
| 2024 | $3,999 | $322,941 | $63,855 | $259,086 |
| 2023 | $3,927 | $316,609 | $62,603 | $254,006 |
| 2022 | $3,857 | $310,402 | $61,376 | $249,026 |
| 2021 | $3,811 | $304,317 | $60,173 | $244,144 |
| 2020 | $3,456 | $301,197 | $59,556 | $241,641 |
| 2019 | $3,400 | $295,292 | $58,389 | $236,903 |
| 2018 | $3,320 | $289,503 | $57,245 | $232,258 |
| 2017 | $4,841 | $283,827 | $56,123 | $227,704 |
| 2016 | $4,983 | $278,263 | $55,023 | $223,240 |
| 2015 | $4,813 | $274,084 | $54,197 | $219,887 |
| 2014 | $4,633 | $268,716 | $53,136 | $215,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map