485 Palm Ave San Jacinto, CA 92582
De Anza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $418,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 Palm Ave, San Jacinto, CA 92582 and is currently estimated at $406,818, approximately $283 per square foot. 485 Palm Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including De Anza Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and San Jacinto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Levinson Kimberly M
Bought by
Jordan Legacy Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Levinson Daniel S
Bought by
Levinson Kimberly M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Fdic
Bought by
Jordan Donald I and The Jordan Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
22 Palm Avenue Llc
Bought by
1St Centennial Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Legacy Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Levinson Kimberly M | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan Donald I | $79,000 | First American Title Company | |
| 1St Centennial Bank | $4,762,507 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,405 | $218,995 | $29,591 | $189,404 |
| 2023 | $3,481 | $210,493 | $28,443 | $182,050 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $206,367 | $27,886 | $178,481 |
| 2021 | $3,277 | $202,322 | $27,340 | $174,982 |
| 2020 | $3,137 | $200,248 | $27,060 | $173,188 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $196,323 | $26,530 | $169,793 |
| 2018 | $2,867 | $192,474 | $26,010 | $166,464 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $87,647 | $44,380 | $43,267 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $85,929 | $43,510 | $42,419 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $84,640 | $42,857 | $41,783 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $82,983 | $42,018 | $40,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map