485 Swann Loop Bernalillo, NM 87004
Estimated Value: $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 Swann Loop, Bernalillo, NM 87004 and is currently estimated at $244,000, approximately $206 per square foot. 485 Swann Loop is a home located in Sandoval County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2013
Sold by
Mallory Keith J and Mallory Sandra L
Bought by
Montoya Charles D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Mallory Keith J and Mallory Sandra L
Bought by
Mallory Keith J and Mallory Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Charles D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mallory Keith J | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493 | $16,197 | $5,828 | $10,369 |
| 2024 | $497 | $15,725 | $5,828 | $9,897 |
| 2023 | $497 | $15,267 | $5,828 | $9,439 |
| 2022 | $483 | $14,823 | $5,828 | $8,995 |
| 2021 | $476 | $14,391 | $5,828 | $8,563 |
| 2020 | $462 | $13,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $451 | $13,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $806 | $25,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $781 | $25,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $886 | $25,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $828 | $25,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,153 | $9,951 | $15,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map