4850 Alex Reed Trail Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4850 Alex Reed Trail, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $275,039, approximately $164 per square foot. 4850 Alex Reed Trail is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Bennett C. Russell Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Adams Donna S
Bought by
Adams Donna S and Adams John Milton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Adams Millard Fillmore
Bought by
Adams Millard Fillmore and Adams Donna Spurr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Donna S | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams John Milton | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Millard Fillmore | -- | Attorney | |
| Adams Millard Fillmore | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $100,582 | -- | -- |