RENTED AUG 15, 2025

4850 Chancellor Dr Unit 13 Jupiter, FL 33458

Abacoa Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $302,000 - $330,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
905 Sq Ft
2001 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2020

Last sale price $190,000 $210 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,109 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2025

Great two-bedroom, two-bathroom condo located in the desirable Village at Abacoa. This unit features wood laminate floors throughout and has been freshly painted in white, offering a clean and bright atmosphere. The kitchen comes equipped with all necessary appliances, and a washer and dryer are conveniently included within the condo. Enjoy outdoor living with a welcoming front porch and a private back patio. The Village at Abacoa offers walkable access to shops, restaurants, and a local coffee store. Ideally situated just five minutes from I-95 and only ten minutes from the beautiful sands of Jupiter Beach, this location provides both comfort and convenience for South Florida living.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

alejandro avila

AGA Partners Realty, LLC. License #3382278 Listed on: 05/12/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 905 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/12/25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30424123080230130

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Village At Abacoa Condo
  • Village At Abacoa Condo,Village At Abacoa Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Maximum 20 Lbs
  • Available Date: 2025-05-12

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: VILLAGE AT ABACOA CONDO,Village at Abacoa
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 905
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Open Balcony
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open Balcony, Open Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: VILLAGE AT ABACOA CONDO

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Community Pool, Exercise Room
  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Additional Amenities, Pool, Exercise Room, Maintained Community, Management On Site

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30424123080230130
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning: MXD (cit

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2020
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
List Price
$204,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-7.27%
Current Estimated Value
$318,362

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$128,362
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.21%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2017
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold Price
$1,575

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.60%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2013
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold Price
$1,250

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,305
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Lb Town Center Residential Llc
Bought by
Hutton Thomas G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,200
Interest Rate
6.22%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Legacy Beach Llc $190,000 Trident Title
Paradisus Services Llc $175,000 Trident Title
Hutton Jason T $76,000 Attorney
Hutton Thomas G $136,500 Lawyers Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hutton Jason T $156,305
Previous Owner Hutton Thomas G $109,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/15/2025 08/15/25 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
06/28/2025 06/28/25 Under Contract -- -- --
05/12/2025 05/12/25 For Rent $2,500 +42.9% --
12/15/2020 12/15/20 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
11/27/2020 11/27/20 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
07/10/2020 07/10/20 Sold $190,000 -7.3% $210 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/10/2020 06/10/20 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2020 06/03/20 For Sale $204,900 0.0% $226 / Sq Ft
11/12/2019 11/12/19 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
10/13/2019 10/13/19 Under Contract -- -- --
08/16/2019 08/16/19 For Rent $1,650 0.0% --
11/01/2018 11/01/18 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
10/02/2018 10/02/18 Under Contract -- -- --
07/31/2018 07/31/18 For Rent $1,650 +4.8% --
05/25/2017 05/25/17 Rented $1,575 0.0% --
04/27/2017 04/27/17 Sold $175,000 0.0% $193 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2017 04/25/17 Under Contract -- -- --
04/21/2017 04/21/17 For Sale $169,000 0.0% $187 / Sq Ft
04/17/2017 04/17/17 For Rent $1,575 +12.5% --
10/19/2015 10/19/15 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
10/19/2015 10/19/15 Rented $1,400 +3.7% --
11/02/2014 11/02/14 Rented $1,350 +8.0% --
10/03/2014 10/03/14 Under Contract -- -- --
09/23/2014 09/23/14 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
10/09/2013 10/09/13 For Rent $1,250 -91.7% --
10/09/2013 10/09/13 Rented $15,000 +1100.0% --
06/15/2013 06/15/13 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
06/15/2013 06/15/13 Rented $1,250 +4.2% --
07/01/2012 07/01/12 Rented $1,200 -11.1% --
06/01/2012 06/01/12 Under Contract -- -- --
05/16/2012 05/16/12 For Rent $1,350 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,943 $243,041 -- --
2024 $4,943 $220,946 -- --
2023 $4,684 $200,860 $0 $0
2022 $4,069 $182,600 $0 $0
2021 $3,588 $166,000 $0 $166,000
2020 $3,470 $165,000 $0 $165,000
2019 $3,169 $140,000 $0 $140,000
2018 $2,991 $135,000 $0 $135,000
2017 $2,954 $133,000 $0 $0
2016 $2,787 $116,600 $0 $0
2015 $2,611 $106,000 $0 $0
2014 $1,355 $81,097 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11777921

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-42-41-23-08-023-0130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.