4850 Cherry Chapel Loop Savannah, TN 38372
Estimated Value: $119,684 - $270,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4850 Cherry Chapel Loop, Savannah, TN 38372 and is currently estimated at $201,671, approximately $123 per square foot. 4850 Cherry Chapel Loop is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Hardin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Hollins Linda Weatherford
Bought by
Pipes Tracy and Hollins Brent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1990
Bought by
Hollins Paul and Hollins Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1977
Bought by
Hollins Paul and Hollins Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1926
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pipes Tracy | -- | -- | |
| Hollins Paul | -- | -- | |
| Hollins Paul | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427 | $24,400 | $2,450 | $21,950 |
| 2024 | $427 | $24,400 | $2,450 | $21,950 |
| 2023 | $427 | $24,400 | $2,450 | $21,950 |
| 2022 | $342 | $16,625 | $2,225 | $14,400 |
| 2021 | $342 | $16,625 | $2,225 | $14,400 |
| 2020 | $342 | $16,625 | $2,225 | $14,400 |
| 2019 | $342 | $16,625 | $2,225 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $331 | $16,625 | $2,225 | $14,400 |
| 2017 | $360 | $17,300 | $2,225 | $15,075 |
| 2016 | $360 | $17,300 | $2,225 | $15,075 |
| 2015 | $315 | $17,300 | $2,225 | $15,075 |
| 2014 | $315 | $17,300 | $2,225 | $15,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map