4850 S 68th St Milwaukee, WI 53220
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4850 S 68th St, Milwaukee, WI 53220 and is currently estimated at $358,172, approximately $238 per square foot. 4850 S 68th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Greenfield Middle School, and Greenfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Valentin Susana
Bought by
Valentin Susana and Valentin Indalecio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Valentin Susana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Salter Thomas and Salter Andrea
Bought by
Bank Of American Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Dudzic Andrew and Dudzic Alice
Bought by
Salter Thomas X
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentin Susana | -- | None Available | |
| Valentin Susana | -- | Knight Barry Title Inc | |
| Bank Of American Na | $247,553 | None Available | |
| Salter Thomas X | $229,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,737 | $271,400 | $70,900 | $200,500 |
| 2023 | $4,737 | $271,400 | $70,900 | $200,500 |
| 2022 | $4,323 | $165,300 | $54,500 | $110,800 |
| 2021 | $4,424 | $165,300 | $54,500 | $110,800 |
| 2020 | $4,550 | $165,300 | $54,500 | $110,800 |
| 2019 | $4,230 | $158,700 | $54,500 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $4,120 | $158,700 | $54,500 | $104,200 |
| 2017 | $4,163 | $158,700 | $54,500 | $104,200 |
| 2016 | $4,222 | $158,700 | $54,500 | $104,200 |
| 2015 | $4,183 | $158,700 | $54,500 | $104,200 |
| 2014 | $4,236 | $158,700 | $54,500 | $104,200 |
| 2013 | $4,266 | $158,700 | $54,500 | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map