4851 287th St Toledo, OH 43611
Point Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $222,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4851 287th St, Toledo, OH 43611 and is currently estimated at $198,365, approximately $94 per square foot. 4851 287th St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Ottawa River Elementary School, Woodward High School, and Imagine Environmental Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Hulsen Suzanne M and Hulsen Suzanne
Bought by
Hulsen Amy I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,858
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2000
Sold by
Albert Hulsen
Bought by
Hulsen Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Watson Janet
Bought by
Hulsen Suzanne and Hulsen Albert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1991
Sold by
Mcclure Harry O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hulsen Amy I | $63,000 | Birch Tree Title Agency | |
| Hulsen Suzanne | -- | -- | |
| Hulsen Suzanne | $40,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hulsen Amy I | $61,858 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $57,015 | $8,750 | $48,265 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $57,015 | $8,750 | $48,265 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $41,265 | $7,210 | $34,055 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $41,265 | $7,210 | $34,055 |
| 2021 | $2,703 | $41,265 | $7,210 | $34,055 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $33,845 | $5,915 | $27,930 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $33,845 | $5,915 | $27,930 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $33,845 | $5,915 | $27,930 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $30,765 | $7,210 | $23,555 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $87,900 | $20,600 | $67,300 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $87,900 | $20,600 | $67,300 |
| 2014 | $1,935 | $30,770 | $7,210 | $23,560 |
| 2013 | $1,935 | $30,770 | $7,210 | $23,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map