4851 Main St Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4851 Main St, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $487,845, approximately $451 per square foot. 4851 Main St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Morgan John D
Bought by
Morgan Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Morgan Julie A and Cooper Julie A
Bought by
Morgan Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Morgan Patricia A
Bought by
Morgan Patricia A and Morgan Joseph L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Julie A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Morgan Julie A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Morgan Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567 | $48,462 | $18,302 | $30,160 |
| 2024 | $550 | $47,513 | $17,944 | $29,569 |
| 2023 | $550 | $46,583 | $17,593 | $28,990 |
| 2022 | $544 | $45,671 | $17,249 | $28,422 |
| 2021 | $538 | $44,776 | $16,911 | $27,865 |
| 2019 | $531 | $43,450 | $16,410 | $27,040 |
| 2018 | $517 | $42,599 | $16,089 | $26,510 |
| 2017 | $511 | $41,765 | $15,774 | $25,991 |
| 2016 | $473 | $40,947 | $15,465 | $25,482 |
| 2015 | $475 | $40,333 | $15,233 | $25,100 |
| 2014 | $471 | $39,544 | $14,935 | $24,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map