4852 Larwin Ave Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $823,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
989
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4852 Larwin Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $711,401, approximately $719 per square foot. 4852 Larwin Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Margaret Landell Elementary School, A.E. Arnold Elementary School, and Lexington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Aguilar Yoshie
Bought by
Yoshie Aguilar Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoshie Aguilar Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $63,010 | $26,989 | $36,021 |
| 2024 | $987 | $61,775 | $26,460 | $35,315 |
| 2023 | $959 | $60,564 | $25,941 | $34,623 |
| 2022 | $940 | $59,377 | $25,432 | $33,945 |
| 2021 | $926 | $58,213 | $24,933 | $33,280 |
| 2020 | $920 | $57,617 | $24,678 | $32,939 |
| 2019 | $902 | $56,488 | $24,194 | $32,294 |
| 2018 | $888 | $55,381 | $23,720 | $31,661 |
| 2017 | $863 | $54,296 | $23,255 | $31,041 |
| 2016 | $854 | $53,232 | $22,799 | $30,433 |
| 2015 | $843 | $52,433 | $22,457 | $29,976 |
| 2014 | $807 | $51,406 | $22,017 | $29,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map