4852 N 37th St Milwaukee, WI 53209
Old North Milwaukee NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,174/month
About This Home
From the moment you step onto the large, welcoming front porch, you'll feel the warmth of this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow. Original details like hardwood floors and classic built-ins give the main level its character, the modernized kitchen and bath provide the sleek, functional updates today's buyers crave. With a flexible layout featuring a main floor bedroom and bathroom, and two spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets upstairs, there is room for everyone. Plus, an upstairs flex space perfect for a family room, office, playroom or even 4th bedroom. Complete with ample rear parking and a great location close to everyday conveniences, this is the turnkey home you've been waiting for.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,243
Home Design
- 1,239 Sq Ft Home
- Bungalow
- Vinyl Siding
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk Through Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 1 Full Bathroom
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Storage Shed
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is near public transit
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2080537000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,209 | $90,900 | $3,900 | $87,000 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $76,300 | $3,900 | $72,400 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $76,300 | $3,900 | $72,400 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $54,600 | $3,900 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $54,600 | $3,900 | $50,700 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $51,800 | $4,000 | $47,800 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $51,800 | $4,000 | $47,800 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $54,500 | $5,500 | $49,000 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $58,400 | $5,500 | $52,900 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $58,400 | $5,500 | $52,900 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $58,400 | $5,500 | $52,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,800 | $5,500 | $57,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | For Sale | $185,000 | +76.2% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | $105,000 | -3.7% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Price Changed | $109,000 | -4.3% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | For Sale | $113,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $105,000 | Venture Title |
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1958825
APN: 208-0537-000-X
- 4826 N 37th St
- 4951 N 36th St
- 4720 N 36th St
- 4708 N 36th St
- 5015 N 38th St
- 4877 N 40th St
- 5017 N 38th St
- 4003 W Hampton Ave
- 4650 N 38th St
- 4672 N 40th St
- 4625 N Hopkins St
- 5112 N 37th St
- 3214 W Fairmount Ave
- 3130 W Cameron Ave
- 4624 N 39th St Unit 4626
- 4576 N 38th St
- 5024 N 32nd St
- 4849 N Sherman Blvd
- 4871 N Sherman Blvd
- 4632 N 42nd St
- 4713-4715-4715 N 35th St Unit 4715 N 35th St
- 5032 N 32nd St
- 5116 N 32nd St Unit 5116A N 32nd St (upper)
- 4702 N 44th St Unit 4702 N 44th st
- 5237 N 34th St Unit 5237 - Lower
- 4639 N Sherman Blvd
- 4340 W Eggert Place
- 5155 N 28th St Unit Quadplex lower unit
- 5372 N 37th St
- 5364 N 39th St
- 4479A N 44th St
- 4355-4357-4357 N 28th St
- 5510 N 34th St
- 4626 N 50th St
- 4640 N 51st Blvd
- 2620 W Custer Ave
- 2101 W Fairmount Ave
- 5689 N 41st St Unit 5691
- 4738 N 20th St
- 2455 W Silver Spring Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.