4852 Seaboard Ave Jacksonville, FL 32210
Ortega NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $772,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,357
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4852 Seaboard Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32210 and is currently estimated at $608,376, approximately $181 per square foot. 4852 Seaboard Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Timucuan Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Ogrady Edward James and Ogrady Sheri L
Bought by
Pope Elliott C and Churchville Brenda F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pope Elliott C | $288,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pope Elliott C | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,357 | $320,143 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,065 | $320,143 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,929 | $311,121 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,929 | $302,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,522 | $293,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,495 | $284,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,453 | $280,791 | $76,046 | $204,745 |
| 2019 | $4,541 | $282,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,445 | $274,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,393 | $268,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,372 | $263,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,415 | $261,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,423 | $259,393 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map