4853 Autry Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Lakewood VIllage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,389 - $858,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$895/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4853 Autry Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $819,597, approximately $894 per square foot. 4853 Autry Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Linn Clinton D
Bought by
Linn Clinton D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linn Clinton D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $79,500 | $48,282 | $31,218 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $77,942 | $47,336 | $30,606 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $76,414 | $46,408 | $30,006 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $74,917 | $45,499 | $29,418 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $73,449 | $44,607 | $28,842 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $71,273 | $43,285 | $27,988 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $69,877 | $42,437 | $27,440 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $67,165 | $40,790 | $26,375 |
| 2015 | $994 | $66,157 | $40,178 | $25,979 |
| 2014 | $995 | $64,862 | $39,391 | $25,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map