4853 Beaumont Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,019,000 - $1,403,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4853 Beaumont Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,186,941, approximately $576 per square foot. 4853 Beaumont Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Joseph W and Taylor Kathleen R
Bought by
Taylor Family Trust and Taylor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,777 | $423,113 | $185,755 | $237,358 |
| 2024 | $5,777 | $414,817 | $182,113 | $232,704 |
| 2023 | $5,704 | $406,685 | $178,543 | $228,142 |
| 2022 | $5,622 | $398,712 | $175,043 | $223,669 |
| 2021 | $5,532 | $390,895 | $171,611 | $219,284 |
| 2020 | $5,387 | $386,888 | $169,852 | $217,036 |
| 2019 | $5,276 | $379,303 | $166,522 | $212,781 |
| 2018 | $5,145 | $371,866 | $163,257 | $208,609 |
| 2017 | $5,045 | $364,575 | $160,056 | $204,519 |
| 2016 | $11,872 | $357,427 | $156,918 | $200,509 |
| 2015 | $4,836 | $352,059 | $154,561 | $197,498 |
| 2014 | $4,733 | $345,164 | $151,534 | $193,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map