4853 Kingbird Dr Frederick, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $580,091 - $646,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4853 Kingbird Dr, Frederick, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $616,023, approximately $324 per square foot. 4853 Kingbird Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Chavez Greg and Chavez Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,450
Outstanding Balance
$61,393
Interest Rate
7.2%
Estimated Equity
$554,630
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Greg | $241,869 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Greg | $168,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,803 | $35,610 | $7,560 | $28,050 |
| 2024 | $3,803 | $35,610 | $7,560 | $28,050 |
| 2023 | $3,647 | $40,590 | $9,130 | $31,460 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $28,890 | $6,530 | $22,360 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $29,720 | $6,720 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $27,240 | $4,220 | $23,020 |
| 2019 | $2,808 | $27,240 | $4,220 | $23,020 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $24,540 | $3,740 | $20,800 |
| 2017 | $2,492 | $24,540 | $3,740 | $20,800 |
| 2016 | $2,257 | $21,870 | $3,660 | $18,210 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $21,870 | $3,660 | $18,210 |
| 2014 | $1,895 | $18,960 | $3,660 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map