Z
Seller's Agent in 2016
Zachary Wiss
Compass
Estimated Value: $341,219 - $370,000
Now ACCEPTING FHA!
Complete remodel!!! This property has been expanded to 1800 Sq Ft, with a new water heater, wood flooring, and new paint inside and out. Spacious brand new kitchen with granite counter tops, an island and eat in area. New windows and window treatments, Bathrooms have been completely redone with new vanities, and tiled showers. This is a must see!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Zachary Wiss
Compass License #SA643304000 Listed on: 06/27/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Maria Valdez
HomeSmart Premier License #SA647438000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Jesus G | $165,000 | Great Amer Title Agency Inc | |
| Desert Twins Properties Llc | $95,000 | Great Amer Title Agency Inc | |
| Whiterock Rei Llc | $60,150 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Maritn Robert F | -- | None Available | |
| White Rock Capital Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Edrosolan Richard | $32,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Spencer Sandra K | $21,000 | None Available | |
| Perez Vicki Jo | $25,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $143,118 | First American Title | |
| Pinon Manuel | $113,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Bustamante Jose | $89,900 | Capital Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Jesus G | $160,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Desert Twins Properties Llc | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whiterock Rei Llc | $53,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinon Manuel | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bustamante Jose | $88,511 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2016 11/10/16 | Sold | $165,000 | -1.0% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2016 08/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/26/2016 08/26/16 | Price Changed | $166,600 | -0.1% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2016 08/13/16 | Price Changed | $166,700 | -0.1% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | Price Changed | $166,800 | -0.1% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2016 07/28/16 | Price Changed | $166,900 | -1.5% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | Price Changed | $169,499 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Price Changed | $169,500 | -0.2% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2016 07/08/16 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -2.9% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2016 06/27/16 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $11,369 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $10,828 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $23,570 | $4,710 | $18,860 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $17,480 | $3,490 | $13,990 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $16,270 | $3,250 | $13,020 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $14,630 | $2,920 | $11,710 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $12,870 | $2,570 | $10,300 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $12,250 | $2,450 | $9,800 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $10,260 | $2,050 | $8,210 |
| 2016 | $649 | $6,420 | $1,280 | $5,140 |
| 2015 | $605 | $5,160 | $1,030 | $4,130 |
Z
Seller's Agent in 2016
Zachary Wiss
Compass
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Maria Valdez
HomeSmart Premier
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5462938
APN: 102-79-060A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.