D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Danette Kim
HomeSmart
(760) 601-3000
6 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $749,000
GORGEOUS 4 bedroom, pool home in the gated community of ESTACIO. This community really is a hidden GEM in the desert. Low HOA dues, no mello roos property taxes, quiet, gated neighborhood located off 49th Street. Close to restaurants and shopping. This home features a detached casita, 3 car garage, an in-ground private spool, over 2,300 square feet of indoor living space, and is immaculately maintained. The corner lot location is ideal for creating that quiet, serene atmosphere. Recently installed is a high-end, medical grade A/C unit that has the electricity bills at an all time low. A great added benefit for the next owner. This home has it all!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winn Longworth Cynthia Ruth | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Winn-Longworth Cynthia Ruth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winn Longworth Cynthia Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| Longworth Cynthia Ruth | $431,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Ostendorf Gary | -- | Lsi | |
| Ostendorf Gary | $290,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Delgiudice Eugene M | $258,090 | Stewart Title Of California |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winn-Longworth Cynthia Ruth | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Longworth Cynthia Ruth | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ostendorf Gary | $250,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ostendorf Gary | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgiudice Eugene M | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2018 09/06/18 | Sold | $431,000 | -0.2% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2018 06/12/18 | For Sale | $432,000 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,058 | $480,783 | $83,661 | $397,122 |
| 2023 | $6,935 | $462,115 | $80,413 | $381,702 |
| 2022 | $6,606 | $453,055 | $78,837 | $374,218 |
| 2021 | $6,415 | $444,173 | $77,292 | $366,881 |
| 2020 | $6,172 | $439,620 | $76,500 | $363,120 |
| 2019 | $6,138 | $431,000 | $75,000 | $356,000 |
| 2018 | $4,390 | $304,008 | $91,201 | $212,807 |
| 2017 | $4,390 | $298,048 | $89,413 | $208,635 |
| 2016 | $4,238 | $292,205 | $87,660 | $204,545 |
| 2015 | $4,014 | $287,818 | $86,345 | $201,473 |
| 2014 | $3,993 | $282,181 | $84,654 | $197,527 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Danette Kim
HomeSmart
(760) 601-3000
6 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Anthony Maio
Bennion Deville Homes
(760) 200-7729
6 in this area
87 Total Sales
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 218017544
APN: 602-450-062
Ask me questions while you tour the home.