Seller's Agent in 2023
Tony Flaminio
HomeSmart
(480) 320-0789
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $556,000
No HOA!! This two-story home welcomes you with luxury vinyl flooring, a shiplap lined hallway with half bath, vaulted ceilings, and a cozy living room that leads to the formal dining room. The family room showcases a lovely fireplace and grants access to the substantial AZ/bonus room, which has kid-friendly flooring. The updated kitchen offers an eat-in area, granite counters, SS appliances, and a serving window to the family room. The spacious master is located downstairs with a private bathroom, equipped with dual sinks, a jetted tub, a walk-in closet, and a private exit to the pool area. The upstairs has two large bedrooms with walk-closets, an updated bathroom, and a landing that provides a laundry station, a linen cabinet, a coat closet, and two large walk-in attic storage space The backyard is a haven of leisure with a covered patio, verdant grass, a shed, and a sparkling pool, ideal for cooling down during the hot months. This house is beautifully designed to cater to your comfort, entertainment, and lifestyle needs!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schonscheck Ron | $525,000 | Group Title Agency Services | |
| White John L | $398,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| The Sheffer Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sheffer Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Sheffer Charles | $131,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $210,900 | None Available | |
| Walker Eugenia | $301,478 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Robertson Daniel W | $213,000 | Tsa Title Agency | |
| Homa Anthony S | $185,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Darrow John C | $120,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Sherman Richard R | -- | Ati Title Agency | |
| Rehrman William J | $133,000 | First American Title | |
| Sherman Richard R | $128,350 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schonscheck Ron | $536,287 | |
| Previous Owner | White John L | $386,060 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Eugenia | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Daniel W | $191,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Homa Anthony S | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darrow John C | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rehrman William J | $17,390 | |
| Closed | Homa Anthony S | $37,000 | |
| Closed | Walker Eugenia | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | Sold | $525,000 | +5.0% | $249 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2023 07/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | For Sale | $500,000 | 0.0% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2020 08/05/20 | Rented | $1,700 | +6.3% | -- |
| 08/03/2020 08/03/20 | Off Market | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2020 08/01/20 | For Rent | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/14/2020 07/14/20 | Off Market | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2020 07/13/20 | For Rent | $1,600 | +4.9% | -- |
| 10/01/2018 10/01/18 | Rented | $1,525 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/24/2018 09/24/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | For Rent | $1,525 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/01/2017 03/01/17 | Rented | $1,525 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/31/2017 01/31/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/26/2017 01/26/17 | For Rent | $1,525 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $19,849 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $18,903 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $34,830 | $6,960 | $27,870 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $26,560 | $5,310 | $21,250 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $24,970 | $4,990 | $19,980 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $22,860 | $4,570 | $18,290 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $21,260 | $4,250 | $17,010 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $19,020 | $3,800 | $15,220 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $18,070 | $3,610 | $14,460 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $17,380 | $3,470 | $13,910 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $16,600 | $3,320 | $13,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tony Flaminio
HomeSmart
(480) 320-0789
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Robbie Holycross
West USA Realty
(480) 685-2760
81 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Robert Holycross
My Home Group Real Estate
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Robert Mitchell
Showtime Realty Professionals, LLC
(480) 201-5623
52 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Anthony Flaminio
Delex Realty
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Nicholas Mitchell
Showtime Realty Professionals, LLC
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6574794
APN: 141-34-166
Ask me questions while you tour the home.