4854 N Ashville Ct Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $661,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4854 N Ashville Ct, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $575,892, approximately $245 per square foot. 4854 N Ashville Ct is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Nina Garabedian
Bought by
2026 Nina Garabedian Revocable Trust and Garabedian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Lanouette Ronald and Garabedian Nina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Muwaswes Isaac
Bought by
Hsc Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Albarian Samuel
Bought by
Muwaswes Isaac
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,800
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Albarian Tamar Paylaguian
Bought by
Albarian Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,355
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Garner Ruth M
Bought by
Albarian Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,355
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
Garner Frank T and Garner Ruth M
Bought by
Garner Frank T and Garner Ruth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Garner Frank T and Garner Ruth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,916
Interest Rate
6.88%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Nina Garabedian Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lanouette Ronald | $315,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hsc Bank Na | $417,406 | None Available | |
| Muwaswes Isaac | $479,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Albarian Samuel | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Albarian Samuel | $376,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garner Frank T | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Garner Frank T | $225,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lanouette Ronald | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muwaswes Isaac | $95,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Muwaswes Isaac | $383,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Albarian Samuel | $338,355 | |
| Previous Owner | Garner Frank T | $192,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,556 | $405,629 | $103,012 | $302,617 |
| 2023 | $5,235 | $389,880 | $99,013 | $290,867 |
| 2022 | $5,161 | $382,236 | $97,072 | $285,164 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $374,742 | $95,169 | $279,573 |
| 2020 | $4,987 | $370,901 | $94,194 | $276,707 |
| 2019 | $4,896 | $363,630 | $92,348 | $271,282 |
| 2018 | $4,713 | $356,501 | $90,538 | $265,963 |
| 2017 | $4,640 | $349,512 | $88,763 | $260,749 |
| 2016 | $4,393 | $342,660 | $87,023 | $255,637 |
| 2015 | $4,439 | $337,514 | $85,716 | $251,798 |
| 2014 | $4,315 | $322,400 | $72,700 | $249,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map