4854 Schaefer Ct NE Salem, OR 97305
Hayesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $407,726
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4854 Schaefer Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305 and is currently estimated at $392,182, approximately $279 per square foot. 4854 Schaefer Ct NE is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Yoshikai Elementary School, Stephens Middle School, and McKay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Smith Cynthia L
Bought by
Madrigal Juan Manuel and Madrigal Rocio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,061
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$328,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Klemin Dwight G and Klemin Pauline M
Bought by
Smith Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,061
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$328,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Smith Cynthia L
Bought by
Klemin Dwight G and Klemin Pauline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,500
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area