Seller's Agent in 2019
Lucinda Hage
COLDWELL BANKER PROFESSIONAL GROUP
(503) 538-0468
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $437,685
Beautifully cozy updated ranch style home, spacious floor plan, new paint, new flooring, fire place, new kitchen cabinets, large fully fenced back yard, and shed. 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER PROFESSIONAL GROUP License #200507368 Listed on: 09/07/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adam J Blake And Kristine K Blake Joint Revoc | -- | -- | |
| Blake Kristine K | $277,775 | First American Title | |
| Johnson Carlene | $165,000 | Nextitle | |
| Fannie Mae | $186,476 | Nextitle | |
| Kraemer Shannon | $191,265 | First American | |
| Pacific Holdings Investment | $149,000 | -- | |
| Arias Francisco A | $132,000 | Amerititle |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blake Kristine K | $272,742 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Carlene | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Kraemer Shannon | $191,265 | |
| Previous Owner | Arias Francisco A | $105,600 | |
| Closed | Arias Francisco A | $26,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2019 01/15/19 | Sold | $277,775 | +6.9% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2018 12/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/13/2018 12/13/18 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -7.1% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2018 11/15/18 | For Sale | $279,900 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2018 09/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | For Sale | $279,900 | +69.6% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2015 03/13/15 | Sold | $165,000 | -4.6% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/29/2015 01/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2015 01/02/15 | For Sale | $172,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,334 | $210,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,334 | $204,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,163 | $198,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,982 | $192,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $186,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $181,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,791 | $176,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,339 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,315 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lucinda Hage
COLDWELL BANKER PROFESSIONAL GROUP
(503) 538-0468
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Matt Mahoney
HOMESTAR BROKERS
(503) 428-3084
2 in this area
160 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Brian Smith
HOMESMART REALTY GROUP
(503) 551-8510
4 in this area
154 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Gary Bauer
KNIPE REALTY ERA POWERED
(503) 932-0975
4 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Willamette Valley MLS
MLS Number: 739022
APN: 552152
Ask me questions while you tour the home.