4855 N Springfield Ave Unit 38513 Chicago, IL 60625
Albany Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $218,061
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4855 N Springfield Ave Unit 38513, Chicago, IL 60625 and is currently estimated at $184,765, approximately $205 per square foot. 4855 N Springfield Ave Unit 38513 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Volta Elementary School, Roosevelt High School, and ASPIRA Haugan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Chicago Land Trust and Trust #8002356993
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Chivu Bogdan A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Springfield Land Trust
Bought by
Chivu Bogdan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,400
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Land Trust | $53,000 | First American Title | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | First American | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Chivu Bogdan A | $232,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chivu Bogdan A | $220,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $14,622 | $1,328 | $13,294 |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $14,622 | $1,328 | $13,294 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $14,000 | $1,062 | $12,938 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $14,000 | $1,062 | $12,938 |
| 2021 | $2,824 | $13,998 | $1,061 | $12,937 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $9,471 | $550 | $8,921 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $10,613 | $550 | $10,063 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $10,613 | $550 | $10,063 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $7,765 | $493 | $7,272 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $7,765 | $493 | $7,272 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $7,765 | $493 | $7,272 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $7,183 | $455 | $6,728 |
| 2013 | $1,311 | $7,183 | $455 | $6,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map