Estimated Value: $872,947 - $972,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4855 Roundup Rd, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $938,737, approximately $468 per square foot. 4855 Roundup Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Barnes Jamie
Bought by
Barnes Jamie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Jamie D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $171,017 | $39,230 | $131,787 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $164,377 | $37,707 | $126,670 |
| 2022 | $1,747 | $161,155 | $36,968 | $124,187 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $157,996 | $36,244 | $121,752 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $156,377 | $35,873 | $120,504 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $153,312 | $35,170 | $118,142 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $150,307 | $34,481 | $115,826 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $147,360 | $33,805 | $113,555 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $144,472 | $33,143 | $111,329 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $142,304 | $32,647 | $109,657 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $139,518 | $32,008 | $107,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map