4856 211th St Flushing, NY 11364
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $993,551 - $1,128,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,229
Sq Ft
$871/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4856 211th St, Flushing, NY 11364 and is currently estimated at $1,070,138, approximately $870 per square foot. 4856 211th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 376, P.S. 31 - Bayside, and M.S. 158 - Marie Curie.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Chatzis James M and Chatzis Rosa
Bought by
James Chatzis Trustee and Jnr Chatzis Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Chatzis Rosa
Bought by
Chatzis James M and Chatzis Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,431
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Chatzis James M and Chatzis Rosa
Bought by
Chatzis Rosa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Deborah J Connelly As Executor and Estate Of Elizabeth L Brown
Bought by
Chatzis James M and Chatzis Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Chatzis Trustee | -- | -- | |
| James Chatzis Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Chatzis James M | -- | -- | |
| Chatzis James M | -- | -- | |
| Chatzis James M | -- | -- | |
| Chatzis Rosa | -- | -- | |
| Chatzis Rosa | -- | -- | |
| Chatzis James M | $615,000 | -- | |
| Chatzis James M | $615,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chatzis James M | $2,431 | |
| Previous Owner | Chatzis James M | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,790 | $52,310 | $12,346 | $39,964 |
| 2025 | $9,224 | $50,162 | $12,622 | $37,540 |
| 2024 | $9,236 | $47,323 | $14,010 | $33,313 |
| 2023 | $8,686 | $44,647 | $14,612 | $30,035 |
| 2022 | $8,415 | $52,020 | $16,200 | $35,820 |
| 2021 | $8,878 | $50,280 | $16,200 | $34,080 |
| 2020 | $8,552 | $53,940 | $16,200 | $37,740 |
| 2019 | $7,957 | $59,400 | $16,200 | $43,200 |
| 2018 | $7,287 | $37,206 | $11,454 | $25,752 |
| 2017 | $7,106 | $36,327 | $10,314 | $26,013 |
| 2016 | $6,952 | $36,327 | $10,314 | $26,013 |
| 2015 | $3,914 | $34,835 | $13,971 | $20,864 |
| 2014 | $3,914 | $32,864 | $15,825 | $17,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map